entrix.club
008 Bar
Bangkok · Thailand
008 Bar logo

008 Bar

Bar$$Thonglor Bangkok
88 Muu Bangkok hotel 322 ชั้น 11 Thong Lo, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok 10110

008 Bar is a speakeasy style cocktail lounge on the 11th floor of Muu Bangkok in Thonglor, tucked beside the pool. Live jazz and DJs through the week, 1920s inspired drinks, open daily from 18:00.

Upcoming events

PLADAO

Sat 24 Oct, 23:30

PLADAO

WOODY

Thu 29 Oct, 23:30

WOODY

JUNIOR

Fri 30 Oct, 23:00

JUNIOR

KAITOD

Sat 31 Oct, 23:30

KAITOD

Info

HoursDaily 18:00 - 1:00
CrowdWell-dressed Thonglor set and international travellers looking for a true hidden speakeasy
Dress codeCasual
Phone+66 2 392 8959

Music

JazzLive band

FAQ

What is 008 Bar known for?

008 Bar is a bar in Thonglor, Bangkok. 008 Bar is a speakeasy style cocktail lounge on the 11th floor of Muu Bangkok in Thonglor, tucked beside the pool. Live jazz and DJs through the week, 1920s inspired drinks, open daily from 18:00.

How do I get to 008 Bar?

008 Bar is at 88 Muu Bangkok hotel 322 ชั้น 11 Thong Lo, Khlong Tan Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok 10110.

How pricey is 008 Bar in Bangkok?

008 Bar is mid-range for Bangkok.

What are the opening hours of 008 Bar?

008 Bar is open daily 18:00-1:00.

What music does 008 Bar play?

008 Bar plays mostly jazz and live band. The crowd is typically well-dressed Thonglor set and international travellers looking for a true hidden speakeasy.

What is the door policy at 008 Bar?

The dress code at 008 Bar is casual.

Instagram Facebook

Location

© 2026 entrix.club

entrix.club

The Nightlife White Pages of Thailand. Find where the night takes you.

BangkokChiang MaiHua HinKoh PhanganKoh SamuiKoh TaoPattayaPhuket
GuidesBuy ticketsSubmit a venueFor ownersPrivacy

© 2026 entrix.club